Student Accomplishments

   

                       S. B. M. Sr. Sec. School, Shivaji Marg, New Delhi-15

                     List of Winners in Zonal Cultural Activities 2019-2020

Sr. No.

   Event

   Category

 Students Name

  Position

1

Hindi Debate    Competition

Senior Boys

Lakshy Singh

1st

Yuvraj Singh

2

Hindi Declamation

Junior Boys

Priyanshu Shekhar

2nd

Senior Boys

Lakshay Singh

2nd

3

Sankrit    competition  

Junior Girls

Vani Rai

3rd

Senior Boys

Alok Yadav

3rd

4

English Declamation

Senior Girls

Harshita Kapoor

2nd

5

Visual Art (Painting)

 

Khushi Arora

2nd

6

Hand ball

Senior Boys

 

1st

Junior Boys

 

1st

Sub Junior Girls

 

1st

Senior Girls

 

3rd

Junior Girls

 

1st

Sub Junior Girls

 

3rd

7

March mass

Girls

 

3rd

8

Hindi Essay Writing    Competition

Junior Boys

Priyanshu Shekhar

2nd

9

English Essay Writing    Competition

Senior Boys

Akshay Kumar

2nd

10

Coolage

Senior Girls

Tanya

1st

Dhruvi Panchal

11

4*50m Realy

Boys

Saksham

3rd

Rohit

Aryan

Anirudh

Girls

Kanak

2nd

Mehak

Geetika

Anushka

12

100 m

 

Mehak

1st

13

50 m

 

Mehak

2nd

Geetika

3rd

14

Long Jump

 

Anushka

2nd

15

English Extempore    Speech Competition

Senior Girls

Yana Gujral

1st

16

Hindi Extempore Speech    Competition

Junior Boys

Arpit Singh

3rd

Senior Boys

Lakshay Singh

1st

17

Relay

Senior Boys

Subham Jha XII C

2nd

Subham Dogra XII C

Abhimanu XII C

Abhay Tiwari XII A

18

Discuss

Junior Boys

Badal XII A

3rd

Junior Boys

Kshitiz X B

3rd

Sub Junior Boys

Abjeet IX C

1st

19

Short Put

Sub Junior Boys

Abjeet IX C

1st

20

Relay

Sub Junior Girls

Falak VIII A

3rd

Sradha VIII A

Drishti VII B

Vani Rai  VIII B

21

Marching in the Zone

Girls

 

3rd

22

English Poem    Recitation

Senior Boys

Yuvraj Singh

2nd

Junior Girls

Vidhi Arora

1st

23

Volley Ball

Senior

 

1st

24

Poem Recitation    Punjabi

Junior Girl

Jasleen Kaur

2nd

25

Chess

Best School

 

3rd

         

List of Winners in Inter Zonal Cultural Activities 2019-20

S.

      No.

Event

Category

Students Name

Position

1

Poem Recitation    Punjabi

Junior Girl

Jasleen Kaur

3rd

2

Hindi Extempore

Senior Boys

Lakshay Singh

3rd

3

Pome Recitation    (English)

Senior Boys

Yuvraj Singh

2nd

4

Pome Recitation    (English)

Junior Girl

Vidhi Arora

2nd